Joanna's

Joanna’s Restaurant (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions) sets out the basis on which any Personal Information we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your Personal Information and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is Joanna’s Restaurant

Information we collect from you

Information we collect from you:

We do not use any forms to collect any personal data on our website.

We use analytics to track website visits but the detail is not used by Joanna’s to identify or target you in any way (see cookie policy).

We use a third party table booking system “ResDiary.com”. ResDiary.com will ask for personal information to secure the booking with us. They only pass us the information provided for the booking and we only use the information for the purposes of securing the booking. Details of their privacy policy can be found at https://sales.resdiary.com/privacy-statement

If you contact us via phone or email, we may keep a record of that correspondence but will only use the data with regards to the specific enquiry.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your Personal Information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law.

IP Addresses and Cookies

Please see our cookie policy

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your Personal Information for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your Personal Information) if we intend to use your Personal Information for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your Personal Information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by ticking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your Personal Information. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at admin at joannas.uk.com

The Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any Personal Information to these websites.

Access to Information

You have the right to access Personal Information held about you. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the Personal Information we hold about you. Please email admin(at)joannas.uk.com.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to admin(at)joannas.uk.com